Blues · Terrain
Loktak Deep
TLX-0677
- Hex
- #205AB3
- RGB
- 32, 90, 179
- LRV
- 11
- Tone
- Deep
At LRV 11 this is a deep shade. It is at its best on a feature wall, a door or a shaded elevation, and will run warmer in direct sun.
The Loktak range
Loktak Deep on a wall
Colour behaves differently with the light that hits it. The same shade, in three places.



Photography repainted in Loktak Deep at its exact hex value, #205AB3. Surfaces, light and materials are unretouched. Screens vary — order a sample before committing to a colour.
Questions people ask about Loktak Deep
What is the LRV of Loktak Deep (TLX-0677)?
At LRV 11 this is a deep shade. It is at its best on a feature wall, a door or a shaded elevation, and will run warmer than a pale colour in direct sun.
Is Loktak Deep a warm or a cool colour?
Loktak Deep is a cool shade. Cool colours recede visually, which makes a room feel more open and a long exterior wall look less dominant.
What are the hex and RGB values for Loktak Deep?
Loktak Deep is #205AB3 in hex, which is RGB 32, 90, 179. It sits in the Turbolux blue family at deep depth.
Which Turbolux paints can be mixed in Loktak Deep?
Loktak Deep can be tinted into the exterior emulsions — Alpha, Alpha Advanced, Alpha Titanium +, Barossa, Majestic, Maximus and More Life — and into Dew for interiors. Your Turbolux dealer mixes it at the counter.
Paints Loktak Deep is mixed into
Any Turbolux dealer tints these ranges to TLX-0677 at the counter.