Blue-Greens · Climate
Tushar Light
TLX-0866
- Hex
- #B1D0DB
- RGB
- 177, 208, 219
- LRV
- 60
- Tone
- Light
At LRV 60 it holds colour without darkening a room, which makes it a dependable choice for a full elevation or a whole interior.
The Tushar range
Tushar Light on a wall
Colour behaves differently with the light that hits it. The same shade, in three places.



Photography repainted in Tushar Light at its exact hex value, #B1D0DB. Surfaces, light and materials are unretouched. Screens vary — order a sample before committing to a colour.
Questions people ask about Tushar Light
What is the LRV of Tushar Light (TLX-0866)?
At LRV 60 it reflects most of the light that reaches it, so it keeps rooms bright and stays cooler than a deep shade on a sunlit Kerala elevation.
Is Tushar Light a warm or a cool colour?
Tushar Light is a cool shade. Cool colours recede visually, which makes a room feel more open and a long exterior wall look less dominant.
What are the hex and RGB values for Tushar Light?
Tushar Light is #B1D0DB in hex, which is RGB 177, 208, 219. It sits in the Turbolux blue-green family at light depth.
Which Turbolux paints can be mixed in Tushar Light?
Tushar Light can be tinted into the exterior emulsions — Alpha, Alpha Advanced, Alpha Titanium +, Barossa, Majestic, Maximus and More Life — and into Dew for interiors. Your Turbolux dealer mixes it at the counter.
Paints Tushar Light is mixed into
Any Turbolux dealer tints these ranges to TLX-0866 at the counter.