Yellow-Greens · Climate
Navpallav Mid
TLX-1120
- Hex
- #76CB51
- RGB
- 118, 203, 81
- LRV
- 47
- Tone
- Mid
At LRV 47 it holds colour without darkening a room, which makes it a dependable choice for a full elevation or a whole interior.
The Navpallav range
Navpallav Mid on a wall
Colour behaves differently with the light that hits it. The same shade, in three places.



Photography repainted in Navpallav Mid at its exact hex value, #76CB51. Surfaces, light and materials are unretouched. Screens vary — order a sample before committing to a colour.
Questions people ask about Navpallav Mid
What is the LRV of Navpallav Mid (TLX-1120)?
At LRV 47 it holds colour without darkening a room, which makes it a dependable choice for a full elevation or a whole interior. It will absorb more heat than a pale shade on a wall that takes direct afternoon sun.
Is Navpallav Mid a warm or a cool colour?
Navpallav Mid is a warm shade. Warm colours advance visually, so a wall painted in it reads slightly closer and the room feels more enclosed.
What are the hex and RGB values for Navpallav Mid?
Navpallav Mid is #76CB51 in hex, which is RGB 118, 203, 81. It sits in the Turbolux yellow-green family at mid depth.
Which Turbolux paints can be mixed in Navpallav Mid?
Navpallav Mid can be tinted into the exterior emulsions — Alpha, Alpha Advanced, Alpha Titanium +, Barossa, Majestic, Maximus and More Life — and into Dew for interiors. Your Turbolux dealer mixes it at the counter.
Paints Navpallav Mid is mixed into
Any Turbolux dealer tints these ranges to TLX-1120 at the counter.