HomeColoursWhitesMarari Frost

Whites · Coastal

Marari Frost

TLX-0056

Hex
#F3F5F3
RGB
243, 245, 243
LRV
91
Tone
Light

At LRV 91 this reflects most of the light that reaches it, so it keeps rooms bright and stays cooler on a sunlit elevation.

TLX-0056#F3F5F3

Marari Frost on a wall

Colour behaves differently with the light that hits it. The same shade, in three places.

Exterior elevation painted in Marari Frost
Exterior elevationFull sun into dusk, south-facingThe whole envelope in this shade, with white banding and a jaali screen breaking it up so the depth reads as architecture rather than weight.
Living room painted in Marari Frost
Living roomSoft indirect daylightCarried across a full interior wall. Against jute, oatmeal upholstery and teak you can judge how the shade behaves with warm furnishings.
Stairwell painted in Marari Frost
StairwellShadowed, north lightBoth walls up the stair. Low, indirect light is where a shade shows whether it holds its colour or goes muddy.

Photography repainted in Marari Frost at its exact hex value, #F3F5F3. Surfaces, light and materials are unretouched. Screens vary — order a sample before committing to a colour.

Questions people ask about Marari Frost

What is the LRV of Marari Frost (TLX-0056)?

At LRV 91 it reflects most of the light that reaches it, so it keeps rooms bright and stays cooler than a deep shade on a sunlit Kerala elevation.

Is Marari Frost a warm or a cool colour?

Marari Frost is close to neutral. It takes its warmth from the light around it, so it shifts through the day and is one of the easier shades to live with.

What are the hex and RGB values for Marari Frost?

Marari Frost is #F3F5F3 in hex, which is RGB 243, 245, 243. It sits in the Turbolux white family at light depth.

Which Turbolux paints can be mixed in Marari Frost?

Marari Frost can be tinted into the exterior emulsions — Alpha, Alpha Advanced, Alpha Titanium +, Barossa, Majestic, Maximus and More Life — and into Dew for interiors. Your Turbolux dealer mixes it at the counter.

Paints Marari Frost is mixed into

Any Turbolux dealer tints these ranges to TLX-0056 at the counter.

See all 126 white shades

Found the finish you want? Let's talk specification.

Make an enquiry